2015 State Leadership Conference
Accounting II-Turner Herrs 10th
American Enterprise Project-Aundrea Bruna, Tess Cecrle, Cammie Miller 1st
Business Calculations-Samantha Wright 2nd
Business Law-Samantha Wright 2nd
Business Procedures-Samantha Wright 2nd
Client Service -Katy Rundle 3rd
Computer Applications-Andrea L'Ecuyer 1st
Database Design & Applications-Andrea L'Ecuyer 1st
Database Design & Applications-Courtney Bekemeyer 4th
Health Care Administration-Erin Holtmeier 2nd
Hospitality Management-Holly Delay, Caitlin Duey, Lauren Wyatt 7th
Insurance and Risk Management-Justin Hoover 10th
Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure-Christopher Wright 1st
Management Information Systems-Erin Holtmeier, Ryan Nelson, Wyatt Durst 6th
Securities & Investment-Malachi L'Ecuyer-7th
Word Processing-Heidi Stegman 2nd
2015 District IV Results
Accounting I 7 Scott Romeiser; 9 Andrea L'Ecuyer
Agribusiness 1 Christopher Wright ;4 Justin Hoover; 5 Zach Otott ;7 Erin Holtmeier
American Enterprise Project 1 Cammie Miller, Aundrea Bruna, Tess Cecrle
Banking & Financial Systems 4 Scott Romeiser & Brooke Tuma
Business Calculations 1 Samantha Wright; 10 Malachi L'Ecuyer
Business Communications 1 Jessica Bryant; 3 Tiffany Hattesohl; 4 Zach Otott; 5 Katy Rundle; 10 Breanna Kohlmeyer
Business Ethics 2 Courtney Bekemeyer & Scott Romeiser
Business Law 1 Samantha Wright
Business Math 1 Christopher Wright; 2 Malachi L'Ecuyer;
Business Procedures 2 Samantha Wright; 3 Justin Hoover; 5 Holly Delay; 8 Kendra Bolejack; 9 Heidi Stegman
Client Service 1 Katy Rundle; 4 Whitney Wyatt;
Computer Applications 1 Andrea L'Ecuyer; 3 Courtney Bekemeyer
Computer Problem Solving 7 Jessica Bryant; 8 Evan Ouellette
Cyber Security 5 Tiffany Hattesohl; 6 Joseph Stegman; 8 Brooke Tuma;
Database Design & Application 1 Andrea L'Ecuyer; 2 Courtney Bekemeyer
Desktop Publishing 2 Jordanna Beikman & Jessica Bryant
Digital Video Production 4 Holly Delay& Lauren Wyatt
E-business 2 Caitlin Duey
Economics 1 Samantha Wright; 5 Turner Herrs
Electronic Career Portfolio 3 Whitney Wyatt Washington County Global Business 2 Washington County Taybor Miller, Jefferson Simmons, Dawson Miller Health Care Administration 1 Erin Holtmeier Washington County 4 Cheyanne Helms Washington County 5 Taylor Powell Washington County 6 Jordanna Beikman Washington County 8 Scott Romeiser Washington County 10 Breanna Kohlmeyer Washington County Help Desk 2 Heidi Stegman Washington County Hospitality Management 3 Washington County Lauren Wyatt, Holly Delay, Caitlin Duey Impromptu Speaking 1 Jefferson Simmons Washington County Insurance & Risk Management 1 Justin Hoover Washington County 2 Andrew Tiemeyer Washington County 3 Zach Otott Washington County 7 Brooke Tuma Washington County Introduction to Business Communication 5 Scuyler Zenger Washington County 7 Kendra Bolejack Washington County Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure 3 Christopher Wright Washington County Job Interview 4 Taylor Powell Washington County 10 Torie Williams Washington County Local Chapter Annual Business Report 1 Washington County Management Decision Making 4 Washington County Cammie Miller, Logan Kier, Hunter Johnson Management Information Systems 2 Washington County Ryan Nelson, Erin Holtmeier, Wyatt Durst Networking Concepts 3 Joseph Stegman Washington County Parliamentary Procedure - Team Demo 3 Washington County Aundrea Bruna, Riley Moore, Tori Zabokrtsky, Scuyler Zenger, Courtney Bekemeyer Partnership with Business 1 Washington County Personal Finance 3 Turner Herrs Washington County 7 Tiffany Hattesohl Washington County Public Service Announcement 4 Washington County Makinna Bentz, Jenna Hennerberg, Levi Gauby Public Speaking I 6 Joseph Stegman Washington County Public Speaking II 1 Taybor Miller Washington County 5 Jefferson Simmons Washington County Securities & Investments 3 Malachi L'Ecuyer Washington County 4 Jerrod Hoover Washington County 6 Turner Herrs Washington County Sports & Entertainment Management 5 Washington County Scuyler Zenger, Hunter Kier, Dylan Nelson Spreadsheet Applications 6 Ryan Nelson Washington County 9 Junter Johnson Washington County Website Design 2 Washington County Makinna Bentz, Kendra Bolejack Word Processing 1 Heidi Stegman Washington County
Accounting II-Turner Herrs 10th
American Enterprise Project-Aundrea Bruna, Tess Cecrle, Cammie Miller 1st
Business Calculations-Samantha Wright 2nd
Business Law-Samantha Wright 2nd
Business Procedures-Samantha Wright 2nd
Client Service -Katy Rundle 3rd
Computer Applications-Andrea L'Ecuyer 1st
Database Design & Applications-Andrea L'Ecuyer 1st
Database Design & Applications-Courtney Bekemeyer 4th
Health Care Administration-Erin Holtmeier 2nd
Hospitality Management-Holly Delay, Caitlin Duey, Lauren Wyatt 7th
Insurance and Risk Management-Justin Hoover 10th
Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure-Christopher Wright 1st
Management Information Systems-Erin Holtmeier, Ryan Nelson, Wyatt Durst 6th
Securities & Investment-Malachi L'Ecuyer-7th
Word Processing-Heidi Stegman 2nd
2015 District IV Results
Accounting I 7 Scott Romeiser; 9 Andrea L'Ecuyer
Agribusiness 1 Christopher Wright ;4 Justin Hoover; 5 Zach Otott ;7 Erin Holtmeier
American Enterprise Project 1 Cammie Miller, Aundrea Bruna, Tess Cecrle
Banking & Financial Systems 4 Scott Romeiser & Brooke Tuma
Business Calculations 1 Samantha Wright; 10 Malachi L'Ecuyer
Business Communications 1 Jessica Bryant; 3 Tiffany Hattesohl; 4 Zach Otott; 5 Katy Rundle; 10 Breanna Kohlmeyer
Business Ethics 2 Courtney Bekemeyer & Scott Romeiser
Business Law 1 Samantha Wright
Business Math 1 Christopher Wright; 2 Malachi L'Ecuyer;
Business Procedures 2 Samantha Wright; 3 Justin Hoover; 5 Holly Delay; 8 Kendra Bolejack; 9 Heidi Stegman
Client Service 1 Katy Rundle; 4 Whitney Wyatt;
Computer Applications 1 Andrea L'Ecuyer; 3 Courtney Bekemeyer
Computer Problem Solving 7 Jessica Bryant; 8 Evan Ouellette
Cyber Security 5 Tiffany Hattesohl; 6 Joseph Stegman; 8 Brooke Tuma;
Database Design & Application 1 Andrea L'Ecuyer; 2 Courtney Bekemeyer
Desktop Publishing 2 Jordanna Beikman & Jessica Bryant
Digital Video Production 4 Holly Delay& Lauren Wyatt
E-business 2 Caitlin Duey
Economics 1 Samantha Wright; 5 Turner Herrs
Electronic Career Portfolio 3 Whitney Wyatt Washington County Global Business 2 Washington County Taybor Miller, Jefferson Simmons, Dawson Miller Health Care Administration 1 Erin Holtmeier Washington County 4 Cheyanne Helms Washington County 5 Taylor Powell Washington County 6 Jordanna Beikman Washington County 8 Scott Romeiser Washington County 10 Breanna Kohlmeyer Washington County Help Desk 2 Heidi Stegman Washington County Hospitality Management 3 Washington County Lauren Wyatt, Holly Delay, Caitlin Duey Impromptu Speaking 1 Jefferson Simmons Washington County Insurance & Risk Management 1 Justin Hoover Washington County 2 Andrew Tiemeyer Washington County 3 Zach Otott Washington County 7 Brooke Tuma Washington County Introduction to Business Communication 5 Scuyler Zenger Washington County 7 Kendra Bolejack Washington County Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure 3 Christopher Wright Washington County Job Interview 4 Taylor Powell Washington County 10 Torie Williams Washington County Local Chapter Annual Business Report 1 Washington County Management Decision Making 4 Washington County Cammie Miller, Logan Kier, Hunter Johnson Management Information Systems 2 Washington County Ryan Nelson, Erin Holtmeier, Wyatt Durst Networking Concepts 3 Joseph Stegman Washington County Parliamentary Procedure - Team Demo 3 Washington County Aundrea Bruna, Riley Moore, Tori Zabokrtsky, Scuyler Zenger, Courtney Bekemeyer Partnership with Business 1 Washington County Personal Finance 3 Turner Herrs Washington County 7 Tiffany Hattesohl Washington County Public Service Announcement 4 Washington County Makinna Bentz, Jenna Hennerberg, Levi Gauby Public Speaking I 6 Joseph Stegman Washington County Public Speaking II 1 Taybor Miller Washington County 5 Jefferson Simmons Washington County Securities & Investments 3 Malachi L'Ecuyer Washington County 4 Jerrod Hoover Washington County 6 Turner Herrs Washington County Sports & Entertainment Management 5 Washington County Scuyler Zenger, Hunter Kier, Dylan Nelson Spreadsheet Applications 6 Ryan Nelson Washington County 9 Junter Johnson Washington County Website Design 2 Washington County Makinna Bentz, Kendra Bolejack Word Processing 1 Heidi Stegman Washington County